Reporting Statistics
As of 1:34:07 AM
258238 Public Count
25.95 %
1686 of 1686 Precincts
100.00 %
Menu
Home

Citywide Election Results, all Offices
Election Results by Ward and Division

City Wide Election Results


Election Category: JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
WECHT, DAVID DEMOCRATIC 161673 26.85 %
DOUGHERTY, KEVIN M DEMOCRATIC 202489 33.63 %
DONOHUE, CHRISTINE DEMOCRATIC 164543 27.32 %
OLSON, JUDY REPUBLICAN 28041 4.66 %
GEORGE, MIKE REPUBLICAN 19766 3.28 %
COVEY, ANNE REPUBLICAN 19867 3.30 %
PANEPINTO, PAUL P INDEPENDENT JUDICIAL ALLI 5732 0.95 %
Write In, 66 0.01 %

Election Category: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DUBOW, ALICE BECK DEMOCRATIC 177028 86.55 %
GIORDANO, EMIL REPUBLICAN 27470 13.43 %
Write In, 33 0.02 %

Election Category: JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
WOJCIK, MICHAEL DEMOCRATIC 175175 86.84 %
LALLEY, PAUL REPUBLICAN 26525 13.15 %
Write In, 33 0.02 %

Election Category: JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
POWELL, KEN DEMOCRATIC 154011 9.39 %
SCOTT, KAI DEMOCRATIC 146494 8.93 %
ROMAN, TRACY B DEMOCRATIC 144294 8.80 %
FLETMAN, ABBE DEMOCRATIC 143026 8.72 %
ROBERTS PEREZ, MIA DEMOCRATIC 148798 9.07 %
YOUNGE, LYRIS DEMOCRATIC 136170 8.30 %
PAPADEMETRIOU, RAINY DEMOCRATIC 120446 7.34 %
DICLAUDIO, SCOTT DEMOCRATIC 115197 7.02 %
GREY JR, DAINE DEMOCRATIC 121869 7.43 %
MALLIOS, CHRIS DEMOCRATIC 122556 7.47 %
FANNING, MICHAEL DEMOCRATIC 122638 7.48 %
SAWYER, STEPHANIE M DEMOCRATIC 127707 7.79 %
FURLONG, VINCENT REPUBLICAN 36953 2.25 %
Write In, 233 0.01 %

Election Category: JUDGE OF THE MUNICIPAL COURT

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
WILLIAMS LOSIER, SHARON DEMOCRATIC 147625 31.47 %
HOPE, CHRISTINE DEMOCRATIC 148240 31.60 %
PITTMAN, JOFFIE C DEMOCRATIC 145997 31.12 %
HOPE, CHRISTINE REPUBLICAN 27204 5.80 %
Write In, 105 0.02 %

Election Category: MAYOR

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
KENNEY, JIM DEMOCRATIC 203730 85.36 %
MURRAY BAILEY, MELISSA REPUBLICAN 31563 13.22 %
FOSTER, JAMES INDEPENDENT 1713 0.72 %
KINDIJ, BORIS INDEPENDENT-BORIS KINDIJ 321 0.13 %
HART, OSBORNE SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY 1234 0.52 %
Write In, 103 0.04 %

Election Category: CITY COMMISSIONERS

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CLARK, ANTHONY DEMOCRATIC 155379 44.70 %
DEELEY, LISA M DEMOCRATIC 154112 44.33 %
SCHMIDT, AL REPUBLICAN 37912 10.91 %
Write In, 228 0.07 %

Election Category: REGISTER OF WILLS

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
DONATUCCI, RONALD R DEMOCRATIC 166945 83.48 %
FEINBERG, ROSS REPUBLICAN 32984 16.49 %
Write In, 46 0.02 %

Election Category: SHERIFF

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
WILLIAMS, JEWELL DEMOCRATIC 158044 79.10 %
SAWYER, CHRISTOPHER REPUBLICAN 41705 20.87 %
Write In, 55 0.03 %

Election Category: COUNCIL AT LARGE

100.00 % 1686/1686 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
GREEN, DEREK S DEMOCRATIC 144337 15.84 %
REYNOLDS BROWN, BLONDELL DEMOCRATIC 141368 15.51 %
DOMB, ALLAN DEMOCRATIC 143265 15.72 %
GREENLEE, WILLIAM K DEMOCRATIC 137315 15.07 %
GYM, HELEN DEMOCRATIC 145087 15.92 %
OH, DAVID REPUBLICAN 34887 3.83 %
O BRIEN, DENNIS M REPUBLICAN 34324 3.77 %
TRACY, TERRY REPUBLICAN 28050 3.08 %
TINNEY, DANIEL REPUBLICAN 31863 3.50 %
TAUBENBERGER, AL REPUBLICAN 34711 3.81 %
COMBS, KRISTIN GREEN 11366 1.25 %
ARMSTRONG, SHEILA E INDEPENDENT 5466 0.60 %
STOBER, ANDREW C PHILADELPHIA PARTY 16301 1.79 %
STAGGS, JOHN SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY 3028 0.33 %
Write In, 105 0.01 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 1ST DISTRICT

100.00 % 163/163 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
SQUILLA, MARK F DEMOCRATIC 21740 99.78 %
Write In, 47 0.22 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 2ND DISTRICT

100.00 % 175/175 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
JOHNSON, KENYATTA DEMOCRATIC 19322 99.70 %
Write In, 59 0.30 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 3RD DISTRICT

100.00 % 178/178 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BLACKWELL, JANNIE L DEMOCRATIC 19952 99.59 %
Write In, 82 0.41 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 4TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 161/161 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
JONES JR, CURTIS J DEMOCRATIC 22957 99.87 %
Write In, 31 0.13 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 5TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 197/197 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
CLARKE, DARRELL L DEMOCRATIC 20418 99.84 %
Write In, 32 0.16 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 6TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 157/157 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
HENON, BOBBY DEMOCRATIC 14671 99.86 %
Write In, 21 0.14 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 7TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 156/156 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
QUINONES SANCHEZ, MARIA DEMOCRATIC 9737 99.89 %
Write In, 11 0.11 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 8TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 183/183 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
BASS, CINDY DEMOCRATIC 26358 96.88 %
GALGANSKI, MICHAEL FREE DOMINION PARTY 840 3.09 %
Write In, 8 0.03 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 9TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 160/160 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
PARKER, CHERELLE DEMOCRATIC 21565 91.11 %
STRICKLAND, KEVIN REPUBLICAN 1920 8.11 %
CURRY, BOBBIE T INDEPENDENT 182 0.77 %
Write In, 1 0.00 %

Election Category: DISTRICT COUNCIL - 10TH DISTRICT

100.00 % 156/156 Precincts Completed.

Overall winner(s) Denoted by Winner vs Runner(s) up
Candidate Name Party Votes % Of Total Votes
O NEILL, BRIAN J REPUBLICAN 14565 99.88 %
Write In, 17 0.12 %